Events | Upcoming Shows

Advertisements

Show

Date

Area

State

Contact

Forms

YASS CUTTING SHOW IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE SOUTHERN CROSS CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

23/03/2019 - 24/04/2019
Area
10
State
NSW
Contact: NATASHA WRIGLEY AND BROOKE WHITTY
PO BOX 93 CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
Entries close: 13/03/2019
12/04/2019 - 14/04/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: RAY COOPER
143 PINNACLE ROAD TYALGUM NSW 2484
Entries close: 01/04/2019
AQHA Q19 - AELEC
PRE-WORKS

13/04/2019
Area
6
State
NSW
AQHA Q19 - AELEC
CHAMPIONSHIP & JACKPOT FOR YOUTH

14/04/2019
Area
6
State
NSW
Contact: GEMMA CLARKE
LOT 13 JACK SMYTH DRIVE TAMWORTH NSW 2340
Entries close: 08/02/2019
PEEL VALLEY CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

18/04/2019 - 21/04/2019
Area
6
State
NSW
Contact: NADEAN MCKENNA
PO BOX 173 WALCHA NSW 2353
Entries close: 04/04/2019
19/04/2019 - 21/04/2019
Area
4
State
QLD
Contact: Kelly O'Toole - Ph 0421799525
P.O. Box 2008 Wandal QLD 4700
Entries close: 12/04/2019
WEST AUSTRALIAN CUTTING HORSE ASSOCIATION
JACKPOT SHOW

20/04/2019
Area
1
State
WA
Contact: JESSICA MCCAHON
72 HART DRIVE CHITTERING WA 6084
Entries close: 12/04/2019
WEST GIPPSLAND QUARTER HORSE ASSOCIATION
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

20/04/2019 - 21/04/2019
Area
7
State
VIC
Contact: LINDA SUTTON
2380 BALLARTO ROAD CARDINIA VIC 3978
Entries close: 08/04/2019
WEST AUSTRALIAN CUTTING HORSE ASSOCIATIONQ
JACKPOT

21/04/2019
Area
1
State
WA
Contact: JESSICA MCCAHON
72 HART DRIVE CHITTERING WA 6084
Entries close: 12/04/2019
24/04/2019 - 28/04/2019
Area
5
State
NSW
Contact: Sandi Bennett - Ph 0437 344 221
2764 New England Hwy Dundee NSW 2370
Entries close: 10/04/2019
SOUTHERN CROSS CUTTING CLUB
ROSEWOOD - CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

26/04/2019 - 28/04/2019
Area
10
State
NSW
Contact: DAWN WEBB/NATASHA WRIGLEY
PO BOX 93 CONDOBOLIN
Entries close: 17/04/2019
WILDHORSE CUTTING IN
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

26/04/2019 - 28/04/2019
Area
4
State
QLD
Contact: ANGIE INNES
PO BOX 221 SPRINGSURE QLD 4722
Entries close: 14/04/2019
PARADISE LAGOONS CAMPDRAFT
TBA

03/05/2019 - 04/05/2019
Area
4
State
QLD
Contact: KAYE BLACK
PO BOX 4088 ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4700
Entries close: 26/04/2019
SOUTHERN CROSS CUTTING CLUB - CANCELLED
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

03/05/2019 - 05/05/2019
Area
10
State
NSW
Contact: NATASHA WRIGLEY
PO BOX 93 CONDOBOLIN NSW 277
Entries close: 19/04/2019
K RANCH CUTTING CLUB

03/05/2019 - 05/05/2019
Area
10
State
NSW
Contact: LEAH REILLY
180 MONKS LANE MOUNT HUNTER NSW 2570
Entries close: 19/04/2019
PRETTY PINE CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPION SHIP SHOW

04/05/2019 - 05/05/2019
Area
7
State
NSW
Contact: GAYLE GILLESPIE
PO BOX 114 BERRIGAN NSW 2712
Entries close: 22/04/2019
GOLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

04/05/2019 - 05/05/2019
Area
3
State
QLD
Contact: BRONWYN TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 26/04/2019
10/05/2019 - 12/05/2019
Area
6
State
NSW
Contact: Nadean Mckenna 0428 772 034
PO BOX 173 WALCHA NSW 2353
Entries close: 01/05/2019
10/05/2019 - 12/05/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: RAY COOPER
143 Pinnacle Road TYALGUM NSW 2484
Entries close: 29/04/2019
SOUTHERN CROSS CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

10/05/2019 - 12/05/2019
Area
10
State
NSW
Contact: NATASHA WRIGLEY
PO BOX 93 CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
Entries close: 19/04/2019
COLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

11/05/2019 - 12/05/2019
Area
3
State
QLD
Contact: BRON TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 26/04/2019
15/05/2019 - 19/05/2019
Area
5
State
Contact: LORI MACKAY
PO BOX 1408 GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
Entries close: 01/05/2019
GOLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

22/06/2019 - 23/06/2019
Area
3
State
QLD
Contact: BRON TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS
Entries close: 14/06/2019
GOLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

22/06/2019 - 23/06/2019
Area
3
State
QLD
Contact: BRONWYN TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 14/06/2019
28/06/2019 - 30/06/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: RAY COOPER
143 PINACLE ROAD TYALGUM NSW 2484
Entries close: 17/06/2019
DARLING DOWNS CUTTING CLUB

06/07/2019 - 13/07/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: BOB WING
PO BOX 332 BOONAH QLD 4310
Entries close: 21/06/2019
COLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

20/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
Area
3
State
Contact: BRONWYN TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 12/07/2019
BURDEKIN QUARTER HORSE & CUTTING ASSOC INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

31/07/2019 - 04/08/2019
Area
3
State
QLD
Contact: JACKIE MCINTOSH
PO BOX 390 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 01/07/2019
BIG RIVER CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

10/08/2019 - 11/08/2019
Area
5
State
NSW
Contact: ALAN DIXON - 0417 160 153
PO BOX 235 GRAFTON NSW 2460
Entries close: 30/07/2019
COMET RIVER CUTTING
FUTURITY/AGED EVENT SHOW

12/08/2019 - 18/08/2019
Area
State
QLD
Contact: Marg Minns - Ph 0427 305 331
Entries close: 24/07/2019
GOLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
Area
3
State
Contact: BRONWYN TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 16/08/2019
GOLD CITY CUTTERS INC
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
Area
3
State
QLD
Contact: BRONWYN TERRY
PO BOX 517 CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
Entries close: 16/08/2019
ROCKY CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

30/08/2019 - 01/09/2019
Area
4
State
QLD
Contact: KELLY O'TOOLE
PO BOX 2008 WANDAL QLD 4700
Entries close: 24/08/2019
SOUTHERN QUEENSLAND CUTTING HORSE ASSOCIATION - INJUNE
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

30/08/2019 - 01/09/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: RAY COOPER
143 PINNACLE ROAD TYALGUM NSW 2484
Entries close: 19/08/2019
SOUTHERN SEVEN CUTTING HORSE ASSOCIATION
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

06/09/2019 - 08/09/2019
Area
7
State
VIC
Contact: K PHILLIPS
PO BOX 1446 MELTON WEST VIC 3337
Entries close: 16/08/2019
13/09/2019 - 15/09/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: RAY COOPER
143 PINNACLE ROAD TYALGUM NSW 2484
Entries close: 26/04/2019
27/09/2019 - 29/09/2019
Area
5
State
QLD
Contact: RAY COOPER
143 PINNACLE ROAD TYALGUM NSW 2484
Entries close: 16/09/2019
04/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
Area
6
State
NSW
Contact: LAUREN GRAY
92 BORAH CREEK ROAD QUIRINDI NSW 2343
Entries close: 20/09/2019
COOL UP CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

07/12/2019
Area
1
State
WA
Contact: GAIL RAPLEY
281 WEST COAST DRIVE NORTH BEACH WA 6020
Entries close: 27/11/2019
COOLUP CUTTING CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

08/12/2019
Area
1
State
WA
Contact: GAIL RAPLEY
281 WEST COAST DRIVE NORTH BEACH WA 6020
Entries close: 27/11/2019
ROCKY CUTTING CLUB
TBA

10/04/2020 - 12/04/2020
Area
4
State
QLD
Contact: KELLY O'TOOLE
PO BOX 2008 WANDAL QLD 4700
Entries close: 25/03/2019